The nearest found maser object is G352.875+16.583 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 58 -24 45 31 (246.7431653 -24.7588885)
Mean object l, b: 352.8743 16.5825

Maser object G352.875+16.583

Other names: (108) SR 24, 16239-2438, IRAS 16239-2438, IRAS 16239-2438.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("246.7431653","-24.7588885","G352.875+16.583","G352.875+16.583","(108) SR 24, 16239-2438, IRAS 16239-2438, IRAS 16239-2438","0")