The nearest found maser object is G352.855-0.201 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 28 17 -35 04 12 (262.0733335 -35.0701945)
Mean object l, b: 352.855 -0.2005

Maser object G352.855-0.201

Other names: 352.855-0.201.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("262.0733335","-35.0701945","G352.855-0.201","G352.855-0.201","352.855-0.201","0")