The nearest found maser object is G352.674+57.971 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 27 16 +04 40 41 (216.8182960 4.6780920)
Mean object l, b: 352.674 57.9714

Maser object G352.674+57.971

Other names: IRAS14247+0454 npl, RS Vir, IRAS 14247+0454, RS Vir, RS VIR, RS Vir, RS VIR.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("216.8182960","4.6780920","G352.674+57.971","G352.674+57.971","IRAS14247+0454 npl, RS Vir, IRAS 14247+0454, RS Vir, RS VIR, RS Vir, RS VIR","0")