The nearest found maser object is G352.642-1.085 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 31 20 -35 44 08 (262.8342100 -35.7356500)
Mean object l, b: 352.6419 -1.0848

Maser object G352.642-1.085

Other names: 17278-3541, 353.64-1.09.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("262.8342100","-35.7356500","G352.642-1.085","G352.642-1.085","17278-3541, 353.64-1.09","0")