The nearest found maser object is G352.642+17.546 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 23 09 -24 17 06 (245.7896730 -24.2850220)
Mean object l, b: 352.642 17.5457

Maser object G352.642+17.546

Other names: 16201-2410.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("245.7896730","-24.2850220","G352.642+17.546","G352.642+17.546","16201-2410","0")