The nearest found maser object is G352.633+9.295 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 51 22 -29 37 51 (252.8454170 -29.6311110)
Mean object l, b: 352.6329 9.2951

Maser object G352.633+9.295

Other names: IRAS 16482-2932.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("252.8454170","-29.6311110","G352.633+9.295","G352.633+9.295","IRAS 16482-2932","0")