The nearest found maser object is G352.630-1.067 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 31 13 -35 44 09 (262.8079795 -35.7358357)
Mean object l, b: 352.63 -1.0671

Maser object G352.630-1.067

Other names: 17278-3541, 352.624-1.077, 352.63-01.06, 352.630-1.067, 352.63-1.06, 352.624-1.077, 352.630-1.067, G352.623-1.076, G352.630-1.067, 352.630-1.067, G352.630-1.067, G352.630-1.067, G352.63-1.07.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("262.8079795","-35.7358357","G352.630-1.067","G352.630-1.067","17278-3541, 352.624-1.077, 352.63-01.06, 352.630-1.067, 352.63-1.06, 352.624-1.077, 352.630-1.067, G352.623-1.076, G352.630-1.067, 352.630-1.067, G352.630-1.067, G352.630-1.067, G352.63-1.07","0")