The nearest found maser object is G352.602-0.185 (offset by 21.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 27 32 -35 16 39 (261.8837370 -35.2776588)
Mean object l, b: 352.596 -0.1869

Maser object G352.602-0.185

Other names: 17242-3513, 352.584-0.185, 352.60-0.18, 352.584-0.185, OH352.61-0.19, G352.60-0.19, OH352.61-0.19, OH352.616-00.195.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("261.8837370","-35.2776588","G352.602-0.185","G352.602-0.185","17242-3513, 352.584-0.185, 352.60-0.18, 352.584-0.185, OH352.61-0.19, G352.60-0.19, OH352.61-0.19, OH352.616-00.195","0")