The nearest found maser object is G352.592+7.816 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 56 37 -30 34 48 (254.1576515 -30.5800580)
Mean object l, b: 352.5921 7.8161

Maser object G352.592+7.816

Other names: IRAS16534-3030 npl, RR Sco, IRAS 16534-3030, RR Sco, RR Sco.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("254.1576515","-30.5800580","G352.592+7.816","G352.592+7.816","IRAS16534-3030 npl, RR Sco, IRAS 16534-3030, RR Sco, RR Sco","0")