The nearest found maser object is G352.567+7.298 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 58 27 -30 55 07 (254.6160415 -30.9187500)
Mean object l, b: 352.5666 7.2972

Maser object G352.567+7.298

Other names: IRAS 16552-3050.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("254.6160415","-30.9187500","G352.567+7.298","G352.567+7.298","IRAS 16552-3050","0")