The nearest found maser object is G352.518-0.155 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 27 11 -35 19 32 (261.7976450 -35.3256110)
Mean object l, b: 352.5176 -0.155
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G352.518-0.155

Other names: 17238-3516, 352.51-0.15, 352.517-0.155, 352.52-0.16, 352.525-0.158, 352.517-0.155, 352.52-0.15, 352.525-0.158, G352.517-0.155, G352.52-0.15, G352.525-0.158, 352.517-0.155, 352.52-0.15, G352.517-0.155, G352.52-0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("261.7976450","-35.3256110","G352.518-0.155","G352.518-0.155","17238-3516, 352.51-0.15, 352.517-0.155, 352.52-0.16, 352.525-0.158, 352.517-0.155, 352.52-0.15, 352.525-0.158, G352.517-0.155, G352.52-0.15, G352.525-0.158, 352.517-0.155, 352.52-0.15, G352.517-0.155, G352.52-0.15","0")