The nearest found maser object is G352.417+20.448 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 13 11 -22 29 07 (243.2983330 -22.4852780)
Mean object l, b: 352.4171 20.4477

Maser object G352.417+20.448

Other names: IRAS 16102-2221.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("243.2983330","-22.4852780","G352.417+20.448","G352.417+20.448","IRAS 16102-2221","0")