The nearest found maser object is G352.163+0.438 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 23 48 -35 17 12 (260.9520830 -35.2869440)
Mean object l, b: 352.1627 0.4378

Maser object G352.163+0.438

Other names: 352.51-0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("260.9520830","-35.2869440","G352.163+0.438","G352.163+0.438","352.51-0.15","0")