The nearest found maser object is G352.140+8.784 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 51 49 -30 19 50 (252.9554170 -30.3305560)
Mean object l, b: 352.1402 8.7837

Maser object G352.140+8.784

Other names: IRAS 16486-3014.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("252.9554170","-30.3305560","G352.140+8.784","G352.140+8.784","IRAS 16486-3014","0")