The nearest found maser object is G352.132-0.944 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 29 22 -36 05 00 (262.3429790 -36.0834710)
Mean object l, b: 352.1325 -0.944

Maser object G352.132-0.944

Other names: 17258-3602, 352.12-0.93, 352.133-0.944, 352.133-0.944, G352.133-0.944, G352.13-0.94, G352.132-0.944, G352.133-0.944.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("262.3429790","-36.0834710","G352.132-0.944","G352.132-0.944","17258-3602, 352.12-0.93, 352.133-0.944, 352.133-0.944, G352.133-0.944, G352.13-0.94, G352.132-0.944, G352.133-0.944","0")