The nearest found maser object is G352.129+0.533 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 23 19 -35 15 39 (260.8320830 -35.2611110)
Mean object l, b: 352.1288 0.5333

Maser object G352.129+0.533

Other names: IRAS 17199-3512.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("260.8320830","-35.2611110","G352.129+0.533","G352.129+0.533","IRAS 17199-3512","0")