The nearest found maser object is G352.065+18.445 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 18 37 -24 05 17 (244.6550000 -24.0883330)
Mean object l, b: 352.0645 18.4447

Maser object G352.065+18.445

Other names: IRAS 16156-2358.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("244.6550000","-24.0883330","G352.065+18.445","G352.065+18.445","IRAS 16156-2358","0")