The nearest found maser object is G351.823+17.349 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 21 29 -24 59 48 (245.3743260 -24.9968630)
Mean object l, b: 351.823 17.3489
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G351.823+17.349

Other names: 16184-2452.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("245.3743260","-24.9968630","G351.823+17.349","G351.823+17.349","16184-2452","0")