The nearest found maser object is G351.778+22.173 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 06 00 -21 43 59 (241.5029330 -21.7332140)
Mean object l, b: 351.7776 22.1732

Maser object G351.778+22.173

Other names: IRAS16030-2135, Z Sco.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("241.5029330","-21.7332140","G351.778+22.173","G351.778+22.173","IRAS16030-2135, Z Sco","0")