The nearest found maser object is G351.775-0.536 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 26 42 -36 09 17 (261.6772920 -36.1548890)
Mean object l, b: 351.7745 -0.5364
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G351.775-0.536

Other names: 351.774-0.537, 351.775-0.536, 351.78-0.54, G351.774-0.536, G351.774-0.537, G351.775-0.535, G351.775-0.536, G351.775-0.537, G351.775-0.538, G351.78-0.54, IRAS17233-3606, OH351.774-00.536.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("261.6772920","-36.1548890","G351.775-0.536","G351.775-0.536","351.774-0.537, 351.775-0.536, 351.78-0.54, G351.774-0.536, G351.774-0.537, G351.775-0.535, G351.775-0.536, G351.775-0.537, G351.775-0.538, G351.78-0.54, IRAS17233-3606, OH351.774-00.536","0")