The nearest found maser object is G351.688+0.171 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 23 34 -35 49 46 (260.8937915 -35.8295280)
Mean object l, b: 351.688 0.1708

Maser object G351.688+0.171

Other names: 351.688+0.171, 351.688+0.171, G351.688+0.171.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("260.8937915","-35.8295280","G351.688+0.171","G351.688+0.171","351.688+0.171, 351.688+0.171, G351.688+0.171","0")