The nearest found maser object is G351.679-10.854 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 11 -1841 28 05 (273.0476670 -1841.4683330)
Mean object l, b: 351.6794 -10.8541

Maser object G351.679-10.854

Other names: G011.904-0.1411.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("273.0476670","-1841.4683330","G351.679-10.854","G351.679-10.854","G011.904-0.1411","0")