The nearest found maser object is G351.633-1.256 (offset by 9.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 29 17 -36 40 10 (262.3223010 -36.6696793)
Mean object l, b: 351.6345 -1.2538

Maser object G351.633-1.256

Other names: 17258-3637, 351.633-1.252, 351.64-1.26, G351.63-1.26.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("262.3223010","-36.6696793","G351.633-1.256","G351.633-1.256","17258-3637, 351.633-1.252, 351.64-1.26, G351.63-1.26","0")