The nearest found maser object is G351.617+17.359 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 20 52 -25 08 07 (245.2203350 -25.1353200)
Mean object l, b: 351.6173 17.3588

Maser object G351.617+17.359

Other names: 16178-2501.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("245.2203350","-25.1353200","G351.617+17.359","G351.617+17.359","16178-2501","0")