The nearest found maser object is G351.607+0.022 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 23 57 -35 58 50 (260.9891790 -35.9806420)
Mean object l, b: 351.6069 0.0218

Maser object G351.607+0.022

Other names: IRAS 17205-3556, IRAS 17205-3556, OH351.607+00.022.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("260.9891790","-35.9806420","G351.607+0.022","G351.607+0.022","IRAS 17205-3556, IRAS 17205-3556, OH351.607+00.022","0")