The nearest found maser object is G351.592+0.318 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 22 42 -35 49 31 (260.6776420 -35.8254440)
Mean object l, b: 351.5923 0.3177

Maser object G351.592+0.318

Other names: IRAS 17193-3546, IRAS 17193-3546, OH351.592+00.318, OH351.60+0.32.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("260.6776420","-35.8254440","G351.592+0.318","G351.592+0.318","IRAS 17193-3546, IRAS 17193-3546, OH351.592+00.318, OH351.60+0.32","0")