The nearest found maser object is G351.474-0.596 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 26 07 -36 26 15 (261.5306000 -36.4375220)
Mean object l, b: 351.4741 -0.5962

Maser object G351.474-0.596

Other names: IRAS 17227-3623, IRAS 17227-3623, OH351.474-00.596.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("261.5306000","-36.4375220","G351.474-0.596","G351.474-0.596","IRAS 17227-3623, IRAS 17227-3623, OH351.474-00.596","0")