The nearest found maser object is G351.382-0.181 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 24 09 -36 16 49 (261.0399585 -36.2803610)
Mean object l, b: 351.3824 -0.1809

Maser object G351.382-0.181

Other names: 351.382-0.181, 351.382-0.181, G351.382-0.181.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("261.0399585","-36.2803610","G351.382-0.181","G351.382-0.181","351.382-0.181, 351.382-0.181, G351.382-0.181","0")