The nearest found maser object is G351.274+4.636 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 04 45 -33 33 25 (256.1900000 -33.5572220)
Mean object l, b: 351.2735 4.6364

Maser object G351.274+4.636

Other names: IRAS 17014-3329.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("256.1900000","-33.5572220","G351.274+4.636","G351.274+4.636","IRAS 17014-3329","0")