The nearest found maser object is G351.161+0.699 (offset by 7.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 19 57 -35 57 52 (259.9891000 -35.9645560)
Mean object l, b: 351.1605 0.6971

Maser object G351.161+0.699

Other names: 17165-3554, 351.160+0.697, 351.16+0.69, 351.16+0.70, 351.161 +0.697, 351.161+0.697, NGC 6334B, NGC6334-B, 351.160+0.697, 351.160+0.697, 351.16+0.70, G351.160+0.697, G351.16+0.70, G351.161+0.697, 351.16-0.70, 351.16+0.70, G351.16+0.70, 351.16+0.70, 351.161+0.697, G351.160+0.696, G351.16+0.70, G351.163+0.696, IRAS 17165-3554.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("259.9891000","-35.9645560","G351.161+0.699","G351.161+0.699","17165-3554, 351.160+0.697, 351.16+0.69, 351.16+0.70, 351.161 +0.697, 351.161+0.697, NGC 6334B, NGC6334-B, 351.160+0.697, 351.160+0.697, 351.16+0.70, G351.160+0.697, G351.16+0.70, G351.161+0.697, 351.16-0.70, 351.16+0.70, G351.16+0.70, 351.16+0.70, 351.161+0.697, G351.160+0.696, G351.16+0.70, G351.163+0.696, IRAS 17165-3554","0")