The nearest found maser object is G351.132+17.235 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 19 53 -25 33 39 (244.9744600 -25.5608500)
Mean object l, b: 351.1316 17.2349

Maser object G351.132+17.235

Other names: 16168-2526.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("244.9744600","-25.5608500","G351.132+17.235","G351.132+17.235","16168-2526","0")