The nearest found maser object is G351.118-0.352 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 24 07 -36 35 40 (261.0312020 -36.5946455)
Mean object l, b: 351.1187 -0.3522

Maser object G351.118-0.352

Other names: IRAS 17207-3632, IRAS 17207-3632, OH351.118-00.352.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("261.0312020","-36.5946455","G351.118-0.352","G351.118-0.352","IRAS 17207-3632, IRAS 17207-3632, OH351.118-00.352","0")