The nearest found maser object is G350.848+0.184 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 21 09 -36 30 51 (260.2902920 -36.5142155)
Mean object l, b: 350.8478 0.1837

Maser object G350.848+0.184

Other names: 17177-3627, IRAS 17177-3627, IRAS17177-3627, OH350.84+0.19, OH350.848+00.184.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH -SiO

display_aladin("260.2902920","-36.5142155","G350.848+0.184","G350.848+0.184","17177-3627, IRAS 17177-3627, IRAS17177-3627, OH350.84+0.19, OH350.848+00.184","0")