The nearest found maser object is G350.776+0.138 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 21 08 -36 35 58 (260.2857915 -36.5996670)
Mean object l, b: 350.7755 0.138

Maser object G350.776+0.138

Other names: 350.776+0.138.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("260.2857915","-36.5996670","G350.776+0.138","G350.776+0.138","350.776+0.138","0")