The nearest found maser object is G350.686-0.491 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 23 28 -37 01 48 (260.8694330 -37.0300280)
Mean object l, b: 350.6861 -0.4908

Maser object G350.686-0.491

Other names: 17200-3658, 350.686-0.491, 350.69-0.50, G350.686-0.491, 350.686-0.491, 350.686-0.491, G350.686-0.491, 350.686-0.491, G350.686-0.491, G350.690-0.490, G350.69-0.48, G350.69-0.49.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("260.8694330","-37.0300280","G350.686-0.491","G350.686-0.491","17200-3658, 350.686-0.491, 350.69-0.50, G350.686-0.491, 350.686-0.491, 350.686-0.491, G350.686-0.491, 350.686-0.491, G350.686-0.491, G350.690-0.490, G350.69-0.48, G350.69-0.49","0")