The nearest found maser object is G350.647+8.790 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 47 27 -31 28 19 (251.8658330 -31.4722220)
Mean object l, b: 350.6471 8.7899

Maser object G350.647+8.790

Other names: IRAS 16442-3123.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("251.8658330","-31.4722220","G350.647+8.790","G350.647+8.790","IRAS 16442-3123","0")