The nearest found maser object is G350.546+0.061 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 20 48 -36 49 54 (260.2014725 -36.8317890)
Mean object l, b: 350.5463 0.0612

Maser object G350.546+0.061

Other names: OH350.546+00.061, OH350.55+0.06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("260.2014725","-36.8317890","G350.546+0.061","G350.546+0.061","OH350.546+00.061, OH350.55+0.06","0")