The nearest found maser object is G350.520-0.349 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 22 25 -37 05 12 (260.6052580 -37.0869240)
Mean object l, b: 350.52 -0.3492

Maser object G350.520-0.349

Other names: 350.520-0.350, 350.520-0.350, G350.520-0.349, G350.53-0.34.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("260.6052580","-37.0869240","G350.520-0.349","G350.520-0.349","350.520-0.350, 350.520-0.350, G350.520-0.349, G350.53-0.34","0")