The nearest found maser object is G350.504+0.956 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 17 02 -36 21 08 (259.2586155 -36.3524728)
Mean object l, b: 350.5037 0.9562

Maser object G350.504+0.956

Other names: 17136-3617, 350.504+0.956, IRAS 17136-3617.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("259.2586155","-36.3524728","G350.504+0.956","G350.504+0.956","17136-3617, 350.504+0.956, IRAS 17136-3617","0")