The nearest found maser object is G350.356-0.068 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 20 47 -37 03 41 (260.1981040 -37.0616115)
Mean object l, b: 350.356 -0.0676

Maser object G350.356-0.068

Other names: 350.356-0.068.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("260.1981040","-37.0616115","G350.356-0.068","G350.356-0.068","350.356-0.068","0")