The nearest found maser object is G350.340+0.141 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 19 53 -36 57 19 (259.9727603 -36.9554028)
Mean object l, b: 350.3403 0.1407

Maser object G350.340+0.141

Other names: 350.340+0.141, G350.340+0.141, 350.340+0.141, G350.341+0.140.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("259.9727603","-36.9554028","G350.340+0.141","G350.340+0.141","350.340+0.141, G350.340+0.141, 350.340+0.141, G350.341+0.140","0")