The nearest found maser object is G350.329+0.100 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 20 01 -36 59 15 (260.0067080 -36.9876670)
Mean object l, b: 350.3294 0.1
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G350.329+0.100

Other names: 350.329+0.100.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("260.0067080","-36.9876670","G350.329+0.100","G350.329+0.100","350.329+0.100","0")