The nearest found maser object is G350.105+0.085 (offset by 3.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 19 26 -37 10 28 (259.8612870 -37.1747220)
Mean object l, b: 350.1075 0.0872
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G350.105+0.085

Other names: 17160-3707, 350.10+0.08, 350.10+0.09, 350.104+0.084, 350.105+0.083, 350.11+0.09, 350.116+0.084, G350.105+0.083, 350.104+0.084, 350.105+0.083, 350.11+0.09, 350.116+0.084, G350.098+0.080, G350.098+0.100, G350.100+0.081, G350.100+0.082, G350.104+0.084, G350.105+0.084, G350.110+0.087, G350.11+0.09, G350.112+0.089, G350.113+0.095, 350.11+0.09.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("259.8612870","-37.1747220","G350.105+0.085","G350.105+0.085","17160-3707, 350.10+0.08, 350.10+0.09, 350.104+0.084, 350.105+0.083, 350.11+0.09, 350.116+0.084, G350.105+0.083, 350.104+0.084, 350.105+0.083, 350.11+0.09, 350.116+0.084, G350.098+0.080, G350.098+0.100, G350.100+0.081, G350.100+0.082, G350.104+0.084, G350.105+0.084, G350.110+0.087, G350.11+0.09, G350.112+0.089, G350.113+0.095, 350.11+0.09","0")