The nearest found maser object is G350.015+0.433 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 17 45 -37 03 12 (259.4393330 -37.0535830)
Mean object l, b: 350.0151 0.4328
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G350.015+0.433

Other names: 17143-3700, 3^0.01+0.43, 350.01+0.43, 350.015+0.433, 350.02+0.43, 350.015+0.433, 350.015+0.433, 350.02+0.43, G350.015+0.433, G350.02+0.43.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("259.4393330","-37.0535830","G350.015+0.433","G350.015+0.433","17143-3700, 3^0.01+0.43, 350.01+0.43, 350.015+0.433, 350.02+0.43, 350.015+0.433, 350.015+0.433, 350.02+0.43, G350.015+0.433, G350.02+0.43","0")