The nearest found maser object is G350.011-1.342 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 25 06 -38 04 00 (261.2770830 -38.0668610)
Mean object l, b: 350.011 -1.3416

Maser object G350.011-1.342

Other names: 350.011-1.342, 350.011-1.342, G350.011-1.341, G350.011-1.342, 350.011-1.342, G350.011-1.342.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("261.2770830","-38.0668610","G350.011-1.342","G350.011-1.342","350.011-1.342, 350.011-1.342, G350.011-1.341, G350.011-1.342, 350.011-1.342, G350.011-1.342","0")