The nearest found maser object is G35.854+0.267 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 49 +02 43 20 (283.9554440 2.7223545)
Mean object l, b: 35.8543 0.2666

Maser object G35.854+0.267

Other names: G035.8546+00.2663.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("283.9554440","2.7223545","G35.854+0.267","G35.854+0.267","G035.8546+00.2663","0")