The nearest found maser object is G35.682-0.176 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 04 +02 22 00 (284.2708330 2.3666670)
Mean object l, b: 35.6816 -0.176

Maser object G35.682-0.176

Other names: 035.68-0.17, G35.68-0.18, 6327, D84, G35.68-0.18, BGPS 5685, G35.68-0.18.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.2708330","2.3666670","G35.682-0.176","G35.682-0.176","035.68-0.17, G35.68-0.18, 6327, D84, G35.68-0.18, BGPS 5685, G35.68-0.18","0")