The nearest found maser object is G35.669-0.045 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 35 +02 24 53 (284.1482700 2.4149090)
Mean object l, b: 35.6686 -0.045

Maser object G35.669-0.045

Other names: 18540+0220.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.1482700","2.4149090","G35.669-0.045","G35.669-0.045","18540+0220","0")