The nearest found maser object is G35.604-0.245 (offset by 21.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 12 +02 16 01 (284.3025625 2.2671808)
Mean object l, b: 35.607 -0.2495

Maser object G35.604-0.245

Other names: 6311, 6314, G035.59-00.24 MM2, G035.59-00.24 MM3, G35.61-0.26.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.3025625","2.2671808","G35.604-0.245","G35.604-0.245","6311, 6314, G035.59-00.24 MM2, G035.59-00.24 MM3, G35.61-0.26","0")