The nearest found maser object is G35.580-0.333 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 27 +02 12 16 (284.3637500 2.2045235)
Mean object l, b: 35.5799 -0.3329

Maser object G35.580-0.333

Other names: G35.580-0.333-1612A, G35.580-0.333-1612B, IRAS 18549+0208, OH035.580-00.333, OH35.6-0.3, OH35.6+0.3, IRAS18549+0208 msx, OH35.6-0.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("284.3637500","2.2045235","G35.580-0.333","G35.580-0.333","G35.580-0.333-1612A, G35.580-0.333-1612B, IRAS 18549+0208, OH035.580-00.333, OH35.6-0.3, OH35.6+0.3, IRAS18549+0208 msx, OH35.6-0.3","0")